Curiosities:

* Education: Gangnam-gu Secundary

* Specialties: Guitar, drums, bass, rap, beatbox, act

* Symbol: Fire (Phoenix)

* Ideal Type: Sincere, with sense of humor, good taste in music same as his.

* Idol” Jason Mraz, Eminem

* Favorite Male Group: BigBang

* Allergic to cats

9 notes

Music Videos
TTS - Twinkle (Cameo).
Girls Generation - Genie (Ver. Japonese).
TVXQ - HAHAHA Song.

Music Videos

TTS - Twinkle (Cameo).

Girls Generation - Genie (Ver. Japonese).

TVXQ - HAHAHA Song.

1 note

TV Programs

KBS’ Hello Counselor (2013, with Kris y Suho)

JTBC-TV’s sitcom Royal Villa (2013, with Sehun)

Beatle Code (02.07.13, with Luhan, Chen, Suho y Kai)

Weekly Idol (26.06.13 with EXO)

11 notes

Artistic Name: Chan Yeol (EXO K)
Complete Name: Park Chan Yeol.
Profession: Singer, MC, model
Birth Date: November 27, 1992 (20 years)
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea        
Height: 185cm.
Weight: 63kg.

Artistic Name: Chan Yeol (EXO K)

Complete Name: Park Chan Yeol.

Profession: Singer, MC, model

Birth Date: November 27, 1992 (20 years)

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea        

Height: 185cm.

Weight: 63kg.

2 notes

Curiosities

* Nicknames: Bacon, Eyeline, Baekpuppy.

* School: Jung Won High School.

* Specialties: Aikido, piano and singing.

* Ideal Type: Sincere, with sense of humor and educated. He likes girls that look like a barbie.

* When he was little he used to eat a lot because he tough he culd grow taller

 

7 notes

Music Videos

TWINKLE - Girls’ Generation - TTS

5 notes

Dramas

To The Beautiful You (SBS, 2012) - Cameo

5 notes

Baek Hyun (EXO K)
Real Name: Byun Baek Hyun
Profession: Singer, Dancer, model and MC
Birth Date: May 6, 1992 (21 Years) 
Birth Place: Buncheon, South Korea
Height: 174cm.
Weight: 53 kg.

Baek Hyun (EXO K)

Real Name: Byun Baek Hyun

Profession: Singer, Dancer, model and MC

Birth Date: May 6, 1992 (21 Years) 

Birth Place: Buncheon, South Korea

Height: 174cm.

Weight: 53 kg.

1 note

EXO K Members
Suho (Leader, Vocalist, Dancer)
Baekhyun (Vocalist, Dancer)
Chanyeol (Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer)
D.O (Vocalist, Dancer)
Kai  (Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer)
Sehun (Maknae, Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer)

EXO M Members
Xiumin (Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer)
Luhan (Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer)
Kris (Leader, Rapper, Dancer)
Lay (Vocalist, Dancer)
Chen (Vocalist, Dancer)
Tao (Maknae, Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer)

EXO K Members

Suho (Leader, Vocalist, Dancer)

Baekhyun (Vocalist, Dancer)

Chanyeol (Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer)

D.O (Vocalist, Dancer)

Kai  (Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer)

Sehun (Maknae, Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer)

EXO M Members

Xiumin (Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer)

Luhan (Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer)

Kris (Leader, Rapper, Dancer)

Lay (Vocalist, Dancer)

Chen (Vocalist, Dancer)

Tao (Maknae, Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer)

3 notes

Name: EXO
Why? EXO comes from EXOPlanet (planet that represents where they come from). The name EXOPlanet comes from the term “Extra Solar Planet” that means a planet that is away from the Solar System. 
EXO-K (Korean Unit)
EXO-M (Chinese Unit)
Members: 12
Debut: April 8, 2012
Country: South Korea and China
Fan Club: EXOtics (not official)
Genres: K-Pop, C-Pop.
Agency: SM Entertainment -> (Same as Super Junior, Girls Generation, F(x), SHINee, TVXQ (DBSK), BoA, TRAX, CSJH The Grace, J-Min y Kangta).

Name: EXO

Why? EXO comes from EXOPlanet (planet that represents where they come from). The name EXOPlanet comes from the term “Extra Solar Planet” that means a planet that is away from the Solar System. 

EXO-K (Korean Unit)

EXO-M (Chinese Unit)

Members: 12

Debut: April 8, 2012

Country: South Korea and China

Fan Club: EXOtics (not official)

Genres: K-Pop, C-Pop.

Agency: SM Entertainment -> (Same as Super Junior, Girls Generation, F(x), SHINee, TVXQ (DBSK), BoA, TRAX, CSJH The Grace, J-Min y Kangta).

4 notes